Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MODERE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NEWAYS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED (25 July 1995 - 3 August 2015)
NEWAYS (UK) LIMITED (25 January 1993 - 25 July 1995)
EGGSHELL (248) LIMITED (18 November 1992 - 25 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
WARE, Shane L
Director
WILSON, Michelle Noemi
See all

Official records

See all