Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALVANT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Previous company names:
COMPOSITE METAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (18 November 1992 - 15 May 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
COLLINS, Neil Patrick
Director
BONAS, John Richard
Director
CHRISTIAN, Gemma Louise
Director
COLLINS, Neil Patrick
Director
THOMPSON, Richard
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all