Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NICHE FUSED MAGNESIA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
23440 - Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
Previous company names:
IMERYS FUSED MINERALS HULL LIMITED (20 December 2013 - 6 March 2019)
UCM MAGNESIA LIMITED (1 December 2008 - 20 December 2013)
ELECTRO FURNACE PRODUCTS LTD. (25 March 1993 - 1 December 2008)
OFFSHELF 182 LTD. (17 November 1992 - 25 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BUNESS, Trevor David
Director
HABISREITINGER, John Blaise
Director
SELKIRK, Daniel
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all