Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CELTIC RECYCLING LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names:
RAVENSBROOK ENTERPRISES LIMITED (17 November 1992 - 2 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
BISHOP, Stephen
Director
BISHOP, Stephen
Director
JAMES, Keith Michael
Director
OWEN, William David Paul
Director
PITMAN, Lesley
See all

Official records

See all