Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About C&D TECHNOLOGIES (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names:
JOHNSON CONTROLS BATTERY (U.K.) LIMITED (27 January 1993 - 12 April 1999)
FORUM 96 LIMITED (17 November 1992 - 27 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
COSTELLO, Donna
See all

Official records

See all