Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FERRYLINE FORWARDING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
NAGEL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED (31 January 1995 - 17 January 1996)
FERRYLINE CHILLED DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (17 November 1992 - 31 January 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BARRETT, Renee Teresa
Director
OSMAN, Arran
Director
SCHYMIK, Michael Eberhard
See all

Official records

See all