Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHICHESTER CAR & VAN HIRE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
WESSEX SELF DRIVE LIMITED (4 September 2007 - 15 May 2019)
CONOMORE LIMITED (22 November 2006 - 4 September 2007)
KWIK - CLUTCH LIMITED (16 November 1992 - 22 November 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
29 November 2018

People

Director
VINE, Anthony Sean
See all

Official records

See all