Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AKW MEDI-CARE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names:
K.W.P. MEDI-CARE LIMITED (16 November 1992 - 26 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
HANCOX, Simon
Director
INGLEDEW, Ruth Mary
Director
MOORTON, Vincent David
Director
TILL, Matthew
Director
TINGEY, Paul Murray
See all

Official records

See all