Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LLOYDS PHARMACY CLINICAL HOMECARE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED (1 December 2008 - 13 October 2016)
CLINOVIA LIMITED (15 June 1999 - 1 December 2008)
CAREMARK LIMITED (10 February 1993 - 15 June 1999)
CAREMARK SERVICES LIMITED (10 November 1992 - 10 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
LEGG, Nichola
Director
ANDERSON, Toby Matthew
Director
DAVIES, Jane
Director
HILGER, Marcus
Director
MCDERMOTT, Catherine
See all

Official records

See all