Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MERCOIL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names:
THE MINERAL COMPANY LIMITED (7 June 1994 - 2 March 1998)
MERCOIL LIMITED (16 November 1992 - 7 June 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 October 2019
Due by
28 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Director
BOARDMAN, Paul Nicholas
Director
LLEWELLYN, David Geraint Gregor
See all

Official records

Change

See all