Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HOME BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
13 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HOUSE BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED (13 November 1992 - 6 September 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
THACKSTONE, Mark Richmond
Director
ANDREW, Peter Robert
Director
BASELEY, Stewart Antony
Director
FITZSIMMONS, Neil
Director
MALTON, Gerald Anthony
See all

Official records

See all