Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PRIORY CARS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
6022 - Taxi operation
Previous company names:
DETAILAPART LIMITED (13 November 1992 - 18 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 1998
Due by
31 March 1999
Last accounts made up to
31 May 1994

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
13 November 1995
Due by
11 December 1995
Last annual return made up to
13 November 1994

People

Secretary
OIKU, Paul Adgo
Secretary
WALL, Barry Laurence
Director
BEARD, Christopher Frank
Director
CAIRD, Michael Robert
Director
WALL, Barry Laurence
See all

Official records

See all