Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HOLME VALLEY MOUNTAIN RESCUE TEAM

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
12 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE HOLME VALLEY MOORLAND RESCUE TEAM (12 November 1992 - 24 June 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INGLE, Nicola
Director
DIERCKX, Adam, Dr
Director
GUNNER, Kayleigh
Director
HAYES, Steven George, Dr
Director
HONOUR, David Lawrence
See all

Official records

See all