Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE ECUMENICAL COUNCIL FOR CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY (ECCR)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
12 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names:
E.C.C.R. (12 November 1992 - 12 August 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
31 May 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Director
ALALADE, Grace
Director
ATKINSON, Richard William Bryant, Rt Revd
Director
CUFF, Simon Lloyd, The Rev'D Dr
Director
DOE, Michael David, Rt Revd
Director
HASLAM, David Arthur, Revd
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all