Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MARYLEBONE RETAIL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
Previous company names:
PHAIDON LIMITED (3 December 1992 - 7 June 2004)
WITAKOM LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 3 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
WHALE, Jonathan Magnus
Director
FOX, Keith Lee
Director
MURPHY, John Jude
See all

Official records

See all