Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MELHUISH & SAUNDERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS,LIMITED (19 February 2007 - 28 July 2016)
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS 2007 LIMITED (18 January 2007 - 19 February 2007)
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (2 March 1993 - 18 January 2007)
OVAL (843) LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 2 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
MITCHARD, Darryl John
Director
MITCHARD, John Robert
See all

Official records

See all