Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONGTON STORAGE & TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
6312 - Storage & warehousing
Previous company names:
K & S (182) LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 15 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2002
Due by
31 October 2003
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2001

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 October 2002

People

Secretary
HARP, Alan Bernard
Director
COLLIER, Graham
Director
HARP, Alan Bernard
Director
RILEY, Clive Stuart Patrick
Director
RILEY, Lionel Brian
See all

Official records

See all