Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SS&C FINANCIAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names:
DST FINANCIAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (14 August 2017 - 31 March 2020)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES LIMITED (10 May 2001 - 14 August 2017)
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES LIMITED (15 May 1996 - 10 May 2001)
CLARKE & TILLEY DATA SERVICES LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 15 May 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Director
HUME, Andrew Charles
Director
SWEENEY, Brian Edward
Director
TROY, Una
Director
WRIGHT, Nicholas Paul
See all

Official records

Appointment

Resolutions

See all