Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONSUMER ADVANTAGE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
SALISBURY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (3 April 2000 - 15 February 2002)
SALISBURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED (8 February 1993 - 3 April 2000)
PODFIELD LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 8 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2002
Due by
28 February 2003
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2001

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
11 November 2002
Due by
9 December 2002
Last annual return made up to
11 November 2001

People

Director
HANCOCK, David Arthur
See all

Official records

Court order

See all