Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HONDA R & D EUROPE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
HONDA R & D EUROPE OF THE U.K. LIMITED (2 December 1992 - 16 December 1992)
YIELDTIME LIMITED (10 November 1992 - 2 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HOWELLS, Ian
Director
ARIE, Shinichi
Director
KIMURA, Akira
Director
OZAWA, Manabu
See all

Official records

See all