Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DEVA MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Previous company names:
CAVENDISH NUCLEAR MANUFACTURING LIMITED (23 October 2013 - 29 September 2020)
DEVA MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED (11 October 1993 - 23 October 2013)
DEESIDE MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED (4 March 1993 - 11 October 1993)
JOINBUSY COMPANY LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 4 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
ROBERTS, Carl
Director
TOTIGER, Hareesh Malleshappa
Director
WILLIAMS, Neil James
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Notification

Cessation

See all