Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CURRENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ABACUS RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD (11 October 2007 - 11 May 2015)
STUART HOUGHTON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (13 October 2005 - 11 October 2007)
DATACOM PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED (5 October 1995 - 13 October 2005)
INDEPENDENT QUALITY MONITORING LIMITED (25 November 1993 - 5 October 1995)
CHILTERN COUNTY LIMITED (11 June 1993 - 25 November 1993)
SWIFTCOUNTY PUBLISHING UK LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 11 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HOUGHTON, Stuart Douglas
Director
HOUGHTON, Stuart Douglas
Director
MOSELEY HOUGHTON, Sophia
See all

Official records

See all