Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN HENRY GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JOHN HENRY & SONS (CIVIL ENGINEERS) LTD. (9 November 1992 - 7 February 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2019
Due by
31 October 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2018

People

Director
HENRY, James
Director
HENRY, John Gerard
See all

Official records

See all