Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARGENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names:
ARGENT HOUSE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 20 November 2008)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 January 2017

People

Secretary
CHANDLER, Karen
Director
CHANDLER, David George
See all

Official records

See all