Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONDON EQUUS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EUROHYPO INVESTMENT BANKING LIMITED (30 August 2002 - 8 January 2015)
DEUTSCHE EQUUS LIMITED (1 March 2001 - 30 August 2002)
EUROHYPO (UK) LTD (23 July 1996 - 1 March 2001)
EUROPAISCHE HYPO (UK) LIMITED (24 June 1993 - 23 July 1996)
CLOVERMARSH LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 24 June 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

People

Director
LAWSON-MAY, Neil
Director
RIVLIN, Paul Denis
See all

Official records

See all