Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MEGGITT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MARBLEPARK LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 16 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GRANT, Simon Robert
Director
BURDETT, Louisa Sachiko
Director
GREEN, Philip Ernest
Director
THOMAS, Marina Louise
Director
WOOD, Antony
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all