Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INCHCAPE EAST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
LIND LIMITED (2 January 1996 - 20 April 2007)
LIND OF NORWICH LIMITED (30 April 1993 - 2 January 1996)
AVERILLS LIMITED (18 December 1992 - 30 April 1993)
FAITHMARK LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 18 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INCHCAPE UK CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Director
DALE, Thomas Andrew
Director
WHEATLEY, Martin Peter
See all

Official records

See all