Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MILLTHORPE METALS RECYCLING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names:
MILLTHORPE METALS LIMITED (15 April 2002 - 17 April 2002)
MILLTHORPE TMI LIMITED (17 September 1999 - 15 April 2002)
TEXAS OILFIELD RECLAMATION LIMITED (6 November 1992 - 17 September 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
BROWN, Andrew John
Director
BROWN, Alan Keith
Director
BROWN, Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all