Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About APT GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
APPLIED PLANT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (6 November 1992 - 26 June 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
SHUTT, Nigel Anthony
Director
MELVILLE, Alastair Kirk
Director
SHUTT, Nigel Anthony
See all

Official records

See all