Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUR NO.2 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
WMH (NO. 18) LIMITED (26 November 1992 - 2 August 1999)
ALNERY NO. 1241 LIMITED (6 November 1992 - 26 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2010
Due by
31 August 2011
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2009

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
17 April 2010

People

Director
ANDERSON, Randolph John
Director
GLEEK, Julian
Director
PORTER, Barry
See all

Official records

See all