Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE WORMWOOD SCRUBS PONY CENTRE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
6 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE GREATER LONDON EQUESTRIAN CENTRES TRUST LIMITED (6 November 1992 - 13 October 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
KILBRIDE, Melissa Veronica Anne
Director
BOYD, Timothy Iain, The Honourable
Director
CARTWRIGHT, Hugh Walter Matheson
Director
GARDNER, Janice
Director
HAMBLIN, Daphne Vernede
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all