Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAISY IT CONTINUITY AND RESILIENCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
PHOENIX IT CONTINUITY AND RESILIENCE SERVICES LIMITED (12 September 2013 - 1 December 2015)
ICM BUSINESS CONTINUITY SERVICES LIMITED (1 August 2007 - 12 September 2013)
ICM BUSINESS CONTINUITY SERVICES PLC (31 August 2006 - 1 August 2007)
ICM RECOVERY SERVICES PLC (24 January 2000 - 31 August 2006)
TEAM RECOVERY PLC (20 December 1995 - 24 January 2000)
TECHNICAL ENGINEERING AND MAINTENANCE PLC (5 January 1993 - 20 December 1995)
TECHNICAL ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE PLC (1 December 1992 - 5 January 1993)
PROSPECTUP LIMITED (6 November 1992 - 1 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
OLIVER, Stefni Watson
Director
WORTHINGTON, Paul John
See all

Official records

Change

See all