Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCOTT REES & CO (SOLICITORS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
S R DORMANT LIMITED (14 February 2014 - 25 June 2016)
SCOTT REES & CO., LIMITED (5 November 1992 - 14 February 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
THR (SECRETARIES) LTD
Director
BYRNE, David James
Director
REES, Daniel Anthony
Director
SMITH, Royston Francis
See all

Official records

See all