Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CASTLE PLAYERS

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
5 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names:
THE CASTLE PLAYERS COMPANY LIMITED (5 November 1992 - 28 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
DEXTER, Helen Clare
Director
COCKERILL, Peter
Director
CUTTING, Lesley Olivia Jane
Director
DEFTY, Kevin Richard
Director
DEFTY, Lynn
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all