Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED (21 April 2008 - 24 July 2008)
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PLC (11 April 2000 - 21 April 2008)
MDIS GROUP PLC (13 August 1997 - 11 April 2000)
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS GROUP PLC (5 January 1994 - 13 August 1997)
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (25 February 1993 - 5 January 1994)
DMWSL 115 LIMITED (5 November 1992 - 25 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
BENNETT, Malcolm Robert
Director
CHALKER, Steven James
Director
MONSHAW, Andrew Phillip
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all