Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VALLEY NURSING HOME LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names:
PARKSIDE CARE HOME LTD (9 October 2008 - 4 November 2008)
VALLEY NURSING HOME LIMITED (5 November 1992 - 9 October 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2009
Due by
31 January 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2008

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
5 November 2009
Due by
3 December 2009
Last annual return made up to
5 November 2008

People

Secretary
SMITH, Sheila Mary
Director
SMITH, Roger Owen
Director
SMITH, Sheila Mary
See all

Official records

See all