Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AVATU LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
DETEGRA LIMITED (19 May 2014 - 25 June 2014)
DETEGO LIMITED (30 April 2014 - 19 May 2014)
DATA DUPLICATION LIMITED (27 January 1999 - 30 April 2014)
DISK SERVICES LIMITED (5 November 1992 - 27 January 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
JOUHAL, Harjap Singh
See all

Official records

See all