Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A.H.ALLEN STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names:
A.H. ALLEN STEEL SERVICES (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED (2 December 1992 - 2 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
NORTHWAY, Christopher John
Director
BARRETT, James Stephenson
Director
WARCUP, Andrew
See all

Official records

See all