Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CIE-GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names:
CANADIAN INSTRUMENTS & ELECTRONICS LIMITED (2 January 1996 - 22 March 2001)
CONCUR LIMITED (4 November 1992 - 2 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MACKAY, Neil
Director
COLLIN, Stephen Andrew James
Director
EDWARDS, Christopher Glyn
Director
MACKAY, Neil
Director
SHERWOOD, Kevin
See all

Official records

See all