Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MENTORN FILMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names:
HARMSWORTH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (5 January 1993 - 16 May 1997)
BURGINHALL 660 LIMITED (3 November 1992 - 5 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
BOND, Sara
Director
JONES, Owen Griffith Ronald
Director
REES, William Arwel
Director
ROBERTS, Jennifer
Director
WILLIS, John Edward
See all

Official records

See all