Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MCIFA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MORTGAGE CENTRE IFA LIMITED (18 November 2008 - 28 August 2014)
MORTGAGE CENTRE IFA PLC (11 November 2003 - 18 November 2008)
MORTGAGE CENTRE IFA LIMITED (21 September 2003 - 11 November 2003)
HEATHFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED (3 November 1992 - 21 September 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MUNFORD, Charlotte Amelia
Director
MUNFORD, Paul Roger
See all

Official records

See all