Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COVENTRY INDEPENDENT ADVICE SERVICE LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
COVENTRY INDEPENDENT ADVICE SERVICE LTD LIMITED (18 November 2013 - 17 November 2014)
WOOD END ADVICE AND INFORMATION CENTRE LIMITED (2 November 1992 - 18 November 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
MARKEY, Alan David
Director
BETTERIDGE, Simon Frank, Reverend
Director
CLIFFORD, Joseph, Cllr
Director
FELL, Michael James
Director
KIBBLE, Gavin Stuart
See all

Official records

See all