Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PREMIER OIL E&P UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
06200 - Extraction of natural gas
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
E.ON E&P UK LIMITED (28 February 2012 - 28 April 2016)
E.ON RUHRGAS UK E&P LIMITED (10 December 2009 - 28 February 2012)
E.ON RUHRGAS UK EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED (1 July 2004 - 2 December 2009)
RUHRGAS UK EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED (17 December 1992 - 1 July 2004)
HACKREMCO (NO.790) LIMITED (2 November 1992 - 17 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROSE, Daniel Alexander
Director
ALLAN, Robert Andrew
Director
DURRANT, Anthony Richard Charles
Director
FORSYTH, Julie Elizabeth
Director
GIBB, Andrew George
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all