Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE LONDON TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DUNHILL TOBACCO OF LONDON LIMITED (15 February 1993 - 17 February 1994)
HACKREMCO (NO.792) LIMITED (2 November 1992 - 15 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GUTTRIDGE, Jonathan Michael
Director
BOOTH, David Patrick Ian
Director
EVANS, Roger Anthony Carr
Director
MCCRORY, Paul
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all