Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASSURED PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names:
WELDMARC SITE SERVICES UK LIMITED (25 March 2002 - 23 December 2002)
ASSURED PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED (10 November 1992 - 25 March 2002)
LEXPOINT LIMITED (30 October 1992 - 10 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2020
Due by
31 July 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2019

People

Secretary
CRANFIELD, Terrilee
Director
CRANFIELD, Sarah Jane
See all

Official records

See all