Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LANCASHIRE YOUNG HOMELESS PROJECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PRESTON YOUNG HOMELESS PROJECT LIMITED (19 October 1992 - 10 January 2007)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2016

People

Director
BARTON, Derek
Director
BRAMHALL, Neville Walter
Director
BYROM, Philip
Director
CARTWRIGHT, Neil Henderson, Councillor
Director
MATTINSON, Terence James
See all

Official records

See all