Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About V2G LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names:
VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE LIMITED (30 November 1998 - 4 May 2012)
METAGLYPHIX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (23 March 1994 - 30 November 1998)
OPEN BUSINESS (UK) LIMITED (4 November 1992 - 23 March 1994)
RAYTOWER LIMITED (14 October 1992 - 4 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
TURAJCZYK, Katarzyna Barbara, Drs
Director
HUNT, James Lewis
See all

Official records

See all