Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MIDLAND STEEL SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BRITSHELFCO (NO 1) LIMITED (21 December 1992 - 1 February 1993)
VISIONCOPY LIMITED (14 October 1992 - 21 December 1992)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all