Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LGC BIORESEARCH LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names:
QUOTIENT BIORESEARCH LIMITED (11 June 2010 - 2 April 2014)
QUOTIENT BIORESEARCH (RUSHDEN) LIMITED (15 May 2008 - 11 June 2010)
BIO DYNAMICS RESEARCH LIMITED (12 October 1992 - 15 May 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
OGLE, Navneet Kaur
Director
PARSONS, Simon Lawrence
Director
ROBINSON, Timothy Michael
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

Legacy

See all