Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About E.M.R. SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names:
GREYTHORN LIMITED (2 January 2001 - 3 January 2017)
GREYTHORN PLC (14 July 1995 - 2 January 2001)
GREYTHORN MANAGEMENT LIMITED (19 November 1992 - 14 July 1995)
DURLESTON LIMITED (9 October 1992 - 19 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
RAHMAN, Enamur Ur
Director
IPE VENTURES LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all